Top Stories

M. Lacrosse Teaam
mlax_prospect_day
ferguson
Scott Allison
Schengrund Barnett
View Archives

Twitter

@WidenerSports
  • Upcoming Events

    Upcoming Events

    Upcoming Events | View Composite Schedule
    Showing events for all sports
    Tuesday, October 24
    Women's Volleyball
    vs. Hood
    7:00 PM
    Chester, Pa.
    Women's Soccer
    at. Albright College
    7:30 PM
    Reading, PA
    Wednesday, October 25
    Men's Soccer
    at. Albright
    7:00 PM
    Reading, Pa.
    Thursday, October 26
    Field Hockey
    vs. Arcadia
    7:00 p.m.
    Chester, Pa.
    Women's Volleyball
    at. Arcadia
    7:00 PM
    Glenside, Pa.
    Saturday, October 28
    Women's Cross Country
    vs. MAC Championships
    11:00 AM
    Doylestown, Pa.
    Men's Cross Country
    at. MAC Championships
    12:00 PM
    Doylestown, Pa.
    Men's Swimming
    at. Albright
    1:00 PM
    Reading, Pa.
    Women's Swimming
    at. Albright
    1:00 PM
    Reading, Pa.
    Football
    at. Stevenson
    1:00 p.m.
    Owings Mills, Md.
    Women's Soccer
    vs. Lebanon Valley
    2:30 p.m.
    Chester, PA
    Men's Soccer
    vs. Lebanon Valley
    5:00 PM
    Chester, Pa.
    Monday, October 30
    Men's Golf
    at. Arcadia University Men's and Women's Fall Invitational
    11:00 AM
    Blue Bell, Pa.
    Women's Golf
    at. Arcadia Women's Golf Fall Invitational
    11:00 a.m.
    Blue Bell, PA
    Wednesday, November 1
    Field Hockey
    vs. MAC Commonwealth Semifinals
    TBA
    Saturday, November 4
    Men's Swimming
    vs. Hood
    1:00 PM
    Chester, Pa.
    Men's Swimming
    vs. Messiah
    1:00 PM
    Chester, Pa.
    Women's Swimming
    vs. Hood
    1:00 PM
    Chester, Pa.
    Women's Swimming
    vs. Messiah
    1:00 PM
    Chester, Pa.
    Football
    vs. King's
    1:07 p.m.
    Chester, Pa.
    Field Hockey
    vs. MAC Commonwealth Championship
    TBA
    Saturday, November 11
    Men's Cross Country
    at. NCAA Mid East Championships
    12:00 PM
    Newville, Pa.
    Women's Cross Country
    vs. NCAA Mid East Regional Championships
    12:30 PM
    Newville, Pa.
    Football
    at. Delaware Valley (Keystone Cup)
    1:00 p.m.
    Doylestown, Pa.
    Wednesday, November 15
    Women's Basketball
    at. Swarthmore
    6:00 PM
    Swarthmore, Pa.
    Friday, November 17
    Women's Basketball
    vs. Albertus Magnus
    8:00 PM
    Madison, N.J.
    Men's Basketball
    vs. Bryn Athyn
    8:00 PM
    Chester, Pa.
    Men's Swimming
    at. Franklin & Marshall
    ALL DAY
    Lancaster, Pa.
    Women's Swimming
    at. Franklin & Marshall
    ALL DAY
    Lancaster, Pa.
  • Recent Results

    Recent Events

    Recent Results | View Composite Schedule
  • Pride Facebook

Athletes of the Week

Athletes of the Week
View Past Athletes